Ebay.Com.Au - Info ebay.com.au

ebay.com.au receives about 577,000 unique visitors and 4,892,960 (8.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33,649.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,540,179.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.com.au is ranked number 483 in the world and 0.1154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.185.77. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ebay.com.au

Auction sales with a focus on Australian buyers and sellers. Includes policies, search by product type, and links into the international site for additional listings.
Buy and sell electronics, cars, fashion apparel, collectibles, sporting goods, digital cameras, baby items, coupons, and everything else on eBay, the world's online marketplace
How did ebay.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.com.au?

577K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
577,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,310,000
Pages per Visit:
8.48
Daily Pageviews:
4,892,960
Alexa Rank:
483 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1154%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
12:34
Bounce rate:
15.70%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
64.11%
Referral:
3.70%
Search:
30.42%
Social:
1.13%
Paid:
0.65%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 82.3%85.8%7
China 3.9%8.4%1118
United States 2.9%0.9%4870
Japan 1.3%0.5%3409
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%2667
India 0.6%0.4%5923

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.au
96.39%74.11%6.58
signin.ebay.com.au
16.99%2.00%1.01
pay.ebay.com.au
11.86%1.39%1.00
mesg.ebay.com.au
9.97%4.74%4.07
payments.ebay.com.au
8.14%2.04%2.14
my.ebay.com.au
7.90%1.94%2.10
offer.ebay.com.au
7.82%2.15%2.4
stores.ebay.com.au
6.51%3.25%4.28
contact.ebay.com.au
6.47%0.76%1.00
vod.ebay.com.au
6.36%0.74%1.00
feedback.ebay.com.au
4.71%0.56%1.01
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.au
3.32%1.91%4.9
bulksell.ebay.com.au
3.07%1.48%4.1
reg.ebay.com.au
3.04%0.52%1.5
res.ebay.com.au
0.93%0.13%1.2
pages2.ebay.com.au
0.75%0.09%1.0
pls.ebay.com.au
0.61%0.23%3.2
cgi.ebay.com.au
0.56%0.07%1.1
pages.ebay.com.au
0.54%0.07%1.1
sellercentre.ebay.com.au
0.54%0.14%2.1
fyp.ebay.com.au
0.53%0.19%3.1
cgi3.ebay.com.au
0.50%0.11%1.9
csr.ebay.com.au
0.48%0.12%2.1
ofr.ebay.com.au
0.47%0.20%3.6
cgi6.ebay.com.au
0.47%0.13%2.4
invoice.ebay.com.au
0.39%0.09%1.9
community.ebay.com.au
0.31%0.05%1.4
bizpolicy.ebay.com.au
0.26%0.08%2.7
OTHER
0%0.72%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.com.au
Domain:
  ebay.com.au
Rank:
  7,608
Organic Keywords:
  5,358,806
Organic Traffic:
  254,997
Organic Cost:
  $126,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,978
Adwords Traffic:
  6,993
Adwords Cost:
  $2,322.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,067
Total Backlinks:
  4,121,430
Follow Links:
  2,787,129
Nofollow Links:
  1,334,301
Referring Domains:
  23,892
Referring IPs:
  22,761

How socially engaged is ebay.com.au?

Facebook:
  5,442
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  454
Stumbles:
  1,000
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$33,649.28
Monthly Revenue:
$1,009,478.40
Yearly Revenue:
$12,281,987.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 4,198,160$31,612.14
China 411,009$1,270.02
United States 44,037$505.10
United Kingdom 24,465$152.42
Japan 24,465$78.29
India 19,572$31.31

How much money do ebay.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,613.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$198,418.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,414,092.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
911,118
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
27,333,542
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
332,558,100
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 839,632$6,322.43
China 53,431$165.10
United States 7,927$90.92
United Kingdom 3,914$24.39
India 5,480$8.77
Japan 734$2.35

How much is ebay.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$22,540,179.94

Where is ebay.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.185.77
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.185.77

How fast does ebay.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2124 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/41mvwryey24rjl04u0hopdeexy5.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/u3mjvbupvy4y5jin3tmjts2liqd.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zvkjprilw21ypahzmcg4g4faiud.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/35n5oaub1m5tdeg1jnz1xkrswmn.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/klqr5wcxay4vplv0dqofevlawe5.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.com.au/
https://www.ebay.com.au/
https://m.ebay.com.au/?_mwBanner=1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 134.8KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rtm/15/RTMS/Image/20171205_iTunes_MWEB_564x362_V2.jpg could save 39.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rtm/15/RTMS/Image/20171002_DealsCampaign_MWEB_564x362_update.jpg could save 36.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://ir.ebaystatic.com/rtm/15/RTMS/Image/20170901_MWEB_FreeReturns_564x362.jpg could save 26.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/164679508350277570 could save 24.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ir.ebaystatic.com/pictures/aw/mobile/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/15-w188x178_q50-v1.jpg could save 4.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/NzAwWDYwMA==/z/SAQAAOSwFSxaMRnV/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTAwMFgxMDAw/z/ZWcAAOSwPH9ZftQR/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 671B (12% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10077.js (28.8 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/gpt/first-look/firstlook.min.js?geo=aunz&account_id=10077&site_id=97842&zone_id=459024&size_id=300x250 (4 hours)
https://secureinclude.ebaystatic.com/js/v/us/pulsar.js (6.5 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.33 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=8636&campId=300x250&pubId=13230176&chanId=54979016&placementId=724996616&pubCreative=95511882656&pubOrder=126***2936&cb=90207280&custom=&custom2=&custom3= could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=8636&campId=300x250&pubId=13290176&chanId=21321536&placementId=861907616&pubCreative=113600304296&pubOrder=486010616&cb=845366740&custom=&custom2=13&custom3= could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=8636&campId=300x250&pubId=61112336&chanId=32233496&placementId=878610056&pubCreative=113587893896&pubOrder=197222456&cb=1713573718&custom=&custom2=13&custom3= could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=53353&s=167293&a=862672&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.7KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="gh-skipTo" href="#mainContent" class="gh-hdn">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="gh-mlogo" href="https://m.ebay.com.au" class="ghspr gh-eBayLogo">eBay</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://pages.…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ebay.com.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pages.ebay.com
Organization: eBay, Inc., OU=Site Operations
Location: San Jose, California, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Aug 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ebay.com.au supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Auctions

What sites are related to ebay.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=BYgC9CDj6jGP,rci=Mjhnrrs6SNPG3oxw
Location: https://www.ebay.com.au/
Content-Length: 0
Server: ebay server
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 18:02:39 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBaNrE/NjA3ZTA0YTMxNjAwYTljYjY4OTViMDViZmY4MTRmNmRfJf2N;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFaNWbHMQDKACBjm2E/NjA3ZTA0YTMxNjAwYTljYjY4OTViMDViZmY4MTRmNmRDs6He;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Expires=Sun, 16-Dec-2018 18:02:39 GMT;Path=/
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=NL6RwIHDT2bh,rci=TL50mBBVMEn4ci0J
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3A1747-160607e0631-0x103
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://pages.ebay.com/messages/AU_page_not_responding.html?RlogId=t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3A1747-160607e0631-0x103
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Length: 0
Server: ebay server
X-EdgeConnect-MidMile-RTT: 1
X-EdgeConnect-Origin-MEX-Latency: 222
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 18:02:40 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=A46E42343108E8474E0D1FA9C9BEC58B; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5c1***340^;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Expires=Mon, 16-Dec-2019 18:02:40 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBaNrFANjA3ZTA2MjQxNjAwYTg2YmRkMDZmYTY4ZmY0MDBmZWJnH/cP;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFaNWbIMQDKACBjm2FANjA3ZTA2MjQxNjAwYTg2YmRkMDZmYTY4ZmY0MDBmZWKjXA3j;Domain=.ebay.com.au;Expires=Sun, 16-Dec-2018 18:02:40 GMT;Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
ETag: e7ba7418f4f617dfbd90eca00e914cb3
Last-Modified: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 17:13:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 4427
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 18:02:40 GMT
Connection: Keep-Alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 900
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013106777
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.211.181.20 1799
A 66.135.201.153 1799
A 66.211.185.77 1799
A 66.211.181.235 1799
A 66.135.211.132 1799
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3599
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3599
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: ebay.com.au
Last Modified: 16-May-2017 09:14:08 UTC
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registrar Name: MarkMonitor Inc.

Registrant: ebay Australia and New Zealand Pty Limited
Registrant ID: ABN 22086288888
Eligibility Type: Registered Business

Registrant Contact ID: MMR-122330
Registrant Contact Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: MMR-19168
Tech Contact Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
Name Server: ns1.p47.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p47.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p47.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p47.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.com.au widget